Log-in
Saw Palmetto Berry - Chickadee Apothecary

Saw Palmetto Berry

$ 4.96
- +

Botanical name: Serenoa repens

Common Names: Sabal serulata, palmetto berry, American dwarf palm tree, cabbage palm

Berry, Cut & Sifted

Certified Organic

Origin: USA

Warning: Not for use while breastfeeding as it may interfere with lactation.

________________________________________________

Chickadee Apothecary bulk herbs are packed in food-grade Minigrip® GreenLine™ reclosable zip bags which are biodegradable. (Tested per ASTM D5511)

 ________________________________________________

Disclaimer:

All information provided about the herbs used is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases or illnesses. Before using herbal products consult with a qualified healthcare provider, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, taking any medications, or have medical issues.
Scroll to top